Thursday Awards Ceremony:

Unsung Hero Awards

Friday Awards Ceremony:

Mission & Excellence Awards

Conference Attendees

 

Last updated 9.19.17

  • Jaylani Abdalla, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association
  • Jack Abdo, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Thomas Adams, Better Futures Minnesota
  • Athena Adkins, Adkins Consulting Group
  • Nathan Agre, Smith Schafer & Associates
  • Seila Alagic, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association
  • Sandie Albarella, Community Action Partnership of Ramsey & Washington Counties
  • Carina Aleckson, Catholic Charities of Saint Paul and Minneapolis
  • Elizabeth Allen, Twin Cities Public Television
  • Fred Alonzi, Par3.IT
  • Dana Altendorf, OneVillage Partners
  • Adade Amenounve, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Arnie Anderson, Minnesota Community Action Partnership
  • Dave Anderson, All Parks Alliance for Change
  • CindyAnderson, Minnesota Department of Education
  • Steven Anseth, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • ElyseArvin, Oasis for Youth
  • Patrick Atkinson, The GOD's CHILD Project
  • Dave Aune, HIRED
  • Amy Babcock, Schechter Dokken Kanter (SDK CPAs)
  • Paul Babcock, MacPhail Center for Music
  • Lindsay Bacher, Young Nonprofit ProfessionalsYNPN-TC
  • Janayah Bagurusi, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Brad Ballinger, Cincinnatus
  • Terri Banaszewski, Sunrise Banks
  • Joel Barker, Backpack Tactics
  • Kate Barr, Nonprofits Assistance Fund
  • Tabatha Barrett, DARTS
  • Ericka Bassey, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • MjBauer, Conflict Resolution Center
  • Rebecca Baumann, Consulting for Nonprofits
  • Amy Beckham, The Sapphyre Group
  • Pamela Belknap, Minnesota Public Radio
  • Eartha Bell, Frogtown Farm
  • Robert Benes, Lakes and Pines Community Action Council, Inc.
  • Meredith Benesh, Hourcar
  • Bobby Benson, Minnesota Community Action Partnership
  • Jessica Berg, MINNCOR Industries
  • Allie Berg, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Mark Bergquist, Olsen Thielen CPAs
  • Joel Bergstrom, CohenTaylor Executive Search Services
  • Angela Bernhardt, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Amanda Bialon, MEDA
  • Katie Bierch, FamilyWise
  • Katie Binning, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Jessica Birken, Birken Law Office
  • Karen Blackburn, Cook County Higher Education
  • Milpha Blamo, The Link
  • Jodi Blume, Rise, Inc.
  • Kayla Boechler, Southside Services, Inc.
  • Julie Borchart, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Alisha Bower, Practical Farmers of Iowa
  • Dorian Bowlds, 180 Degrees, Inc.
  • Jack Boyer, Boyer & Associates
  • Erin Braaten, Rise, Inc.
  • Danielle Brady, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Bill Brandt, Youth Frontiers, Inc.
  • Julie Braun, National Ataxia Foundation
  • Kit Briem, 180 Degrees, Inc.
  • Sheila Brommel, Minnesota Historical Society
  • Amber Brookman, FamilyWise
  • David Brown, CBIZ Payroll
  • Mary Brown, People Reaching Out to Other People, Inc.
  • Susie Brown, Hennepin County Bar Foundation
  • Nancy Brown, www.nancydoylebrown.com
  • Jerry Bruzek, Mutual of America
  • Bernell Buchanan, FamilyWise
  • Jessica Buchberger, Prospect Park Association
  • Jenny Buckland, People Reaching Out to Other People, Inc.
  • Emily Burck, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Tom Burkhart, Mutual of America
  • Gavin Burnham, Olsen Thielen CPAs
  • Daniel Burns, Eckberg Lammers, P.C.
  • Mahamed Cali, Somali American Community
  • Jennifer Cannon, The Center for Victims of Torture
  • John Cardoza, Neighborhood Leadership Program
  • Peter Carlson, The Rose Ensemble
  • Scott Carlson, Farmers' Legal Action Group
  • Connie Carmichael, Living at Home of the Park Rapids Area
  • Natasha Carter, Angel Foundation
  • Amanda Cashman, Students Today Leaders Forever
  • David Cavallaro, Print Solutions
  • Paul Cecere, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Elise Chambers, Conflict Resolution Center
  • Norm Champ, Tree Trust
  • Ponloeu Chim, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association
  • Julia Classen, Aurora Consulting
  • Sarah Clyne, Domestic Abuse Project
  • Sarah Cohn, Aurora Consulting
  • Jamin Cook, 180 Degrees, Inc.
  • Misty Coonce, Ampersand Families
  • Nuwoe Cooper, 180 Degrees, Inc.
  • Peggy Cotter, Assistance League of Minneapolis / St. Paul
  • Kris Crandall, True Friends
  • Jennifer Crandall, Hourcar
  • Matt Craven, Greater Giving
  • John Crippen, Minneapolis Riverfront Partnership
  • Brian Crosby, Prepare + Prosper
  • Des Culpitt, Minnesota Computers for Schools
  • Corie Custer, RSVP- Volunteers of America MN
  • Angelique Dahlberg, St. Croix River Association
  • Jayme Davis, Native Governance Center
  • Rosemary Davis, Venture Bank
  • Ellen Davis, Fox Advancement
  • Bob Deboer, A Chance to Grow, Inc.
  • Nicole DeGuzman, Maplewood Area Historical Society
  • Abbi Deringer, Venture Bank
  • Carlie DeRouin, Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
  • Lisa Desotelle, Wipfli LLP
  • Carolyn Deters, Nonprofit Financial Group
  • Erica Dickeson, A Chance to Grow, Inc.
  • Sarah Dickhudt, Greater Mankato Area United Way
  • Gina Dimaggio, Medica Foundation
  • Director Director, Minneapolis, MN
  • Tim Domke, CTV North Suburbs
  • Bradley Donaldson, Minnesota Brain Injury Alliance
  • Christine Doran, CLUES - Comunidades Latinas Unidas En Servicio
  • Nate Dorr, Northwest Minnesota Foundation
  • Hans Dosland, Oasis for Youth
  • Wayne Ducheneaux, Native Governance Center
  • Matt Duncan, Brackets For Good
  • Julie Ellefson, Southside Family Nurturing Center
  • Megan Elliasen, The Nokomis Healthy Seniors Program
  • Anne Elliott-Thul, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Ron Elwood, Legal Services Advocacy Project
  • Steven Engelkes, Minneapolis Area Association of Realtors
  • Darlyne Erickson, The Sapphyre Group
  • Joani Essenburg, Banyan Community
  • Emily Essert, Arc Greater Twin Cities
  • Susan Estee, Second Harvest North Central Food Bank
  • Amanda Evenski, MINNCOR Industries
  • MatthewEverett, Minnesota Private College Council
  • Nique Fagge'Tt, Minneapolis, MN
  • Corey Falls, Mytech Partners, Inc.
  • Nancy Farnham, A Chance to Grow, Inc.
  • Chris Fastner, Initiative Foundation
  • Chad Faul, Bremer Bank
  • Tracy Fischman, Prepare + Prosper
  • Rachel Flanders, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
  • Sarah Florman, 180 Degrees, Inc.
  • Tim Flynn, Epilepsy Foundation of Minnesota
  • Victoria Ford, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Shannon Forney, Next in Nonprofits
  • Karina Forrest Perkins, Wayside House, Inc.
  • Michael Frasier, Rubric Legal LLC
  • Keith Friede, Arthur J. Gallagher and Co.
  • Jessica Gallo, Jessica Gallo Studio
  • Deb Garvey, Deb Garvey Communications
  • Grace Garvey-Hall, Mary's Pence
  • Don Gault, Building Peaceful Community
  • Carianne Geerts, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
  • Anna Gehres, White Bear Unitarian Universalist Church
  • Megan Genest Tarnow, The Mobius Group
  • Christine Gerard, Industrial Fabrics Foundation
  • Mark Gerber, ResultsPlus
  • Jenny Geris, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Verena Getahun, MEDA
  • TomGibson, Tree Trust
  • Lisa Giefer, Native Governance Center
  • Tamara Gillard, Minnesota Computers for Schools
  • Ashley Gilleland, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Connie Ginsbach, HIRED
  • Dave Glenn, Farmers' Legal Action Group
  • Jennifer Goff, Bremer Bank
  • Leah Goldstein Moses, The Improve Group
  • Gordon Goodwin, Center for Social Inclusion
  • Terry Grant, Strider Education Foundation, Inc.
  • Molly Granzow, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Jill Grasley, Children's Shelter of Cebu
  • Bill Gray, GreaterGood PR
  • Danci Greene, Emerge Community Development
  • Ashley Grell, Tree Trust
  • Emma Grosse, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Kelby Grovender, Hearth Connection
  • Stan Guimont, Palmer Non-Profit Communications
  • Blair Haesly, Minnesota Department of Education
  • Sue Hagen, National Ataxia Foundation
  • Derek Halvorson, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Ruth Hamberg, Community Indicators Consortium
  • Jessica Hammer, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Lanet Hane, Workforce Satisfaction Solutions
  • Amy Hanfler, Palmer Non-Profit Communications
  • Stacy Hanley, Ecumen
  • Jen Hanlon Ash, LymanDoran
  • Maddie Hansen, National Council on Family Relations
  • Stephanie Hansen, Venture Bank
  • JonHanson, Bremer Insurance
  • Chris Hanson, thedatabank, gbc
  • Wayne Hanson, Newgate Education and Training Center, Inc.
  • Barbara Harrington, Sponsorship Plus
  • Jennifer Harris, Nechama Jewish Response to Disaster
  • Jennifer Harrison, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Marge Hartfel, Southside Services, Inc.
  • Steve Haschig, DARTS
  • Susan Haskamp, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association
  • Balkis Hassan, Council on American-Islamic Relations Minnesota (CAIR-MN)
  • Jonathan Hatch, Saint Paul Media, Inc.
  • Marcus Haug, Boyer & Associates
  • Anders Hawes, Tree Trust
  • JoAnn Hawkins, Women's Advocates
  • Eric Hawkinson, CBIZ MHM, LLC
  • Meghan Heitkamp, Birken Law Office
  • Cindy Helm, St. Cloud State University, MPA Program
  • BruceHentges, District 742 Local Education & Activities Foundation (LEAF)
  • Melody Her, FamilyWise
  • Sarah Hernandez, Ecumen
  • Derek Hersch, Minneapolis Heart Institute Foundation
  • Scott Hintz, CBIZ Payroll
  • Emily Hinz, University of St. Thomas - Executive Education
  • Julia Hobday, Adkins Consulting Group
  • Wilhelmina Holder, Women's Initiative for Self-Empowerment, Inc.
  • Shannon Hollanitsch, The GOD's CHILD Project
  • Eric Honoroff, FamilyWise
  • OmariHoover, Industrial Fabrics Foundation
  • Emily Hoover, Voyageur Outward Bound School
  • Marc Hosmer, Urban Boatbuilders
  • Ellie Hughes, MEDA
  • Lynn Hunt, Happy Dancing Turtle
  • Matthew Hunter, Head of the Lakes United Way
  • Cristen Incitti, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Joanna Ison, Maestral International
  • Lisa Jacobson, Hope 4 Youth
  • Megan Jekot, Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy
  • Joan Jensen, National Ataxia Foundation
  • Cheryl Jensen, Strategic Consulting & Coaching, LLC
  • Val Jensen, Azon Consulting Solutions
  • Jessica Jerney, Minnesota Coalition Against Sexual Assault
  • Michelle Jimenez, Churches United for the Homeless
  • Pam Johnson, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Joan Johnson, Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy
  • Aara Johnson, Minnesota Education Equity Partnership, Inc.
  • Emily Johnson, Tikkun Grant Advancement
  • Emily Johnson, Radisson Blu Mall of America
  • Libbie Junker, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Paula Justich, Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
  • Nancy Kafka, Belwin Conservancy
  • David Kaplan, NECHAMA - Jewish Response to Disaster
  • Aaron Kauffmann, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Regan Keller, Us Creative Works
  • Brittany Kellerman, Comunidades Latinas Unidas En Servicio
  • Tara Kelly, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Mary Kay Kennedy, Advocating Change Together, Inc.
  • Molly Kenney, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Kris Kewitsch, Charities Review Council
  • Kate Khaled, Imagine | Deliver
  • Tony Kiene, Community Action Partnership of Ramsey & Washington Counties
  • Aaron Klemz, Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy
  • Natasha Klettenberg, Saint Paul Media, Inc.
  • Curtis Klotz, Nonprofits Assistance Fund
  • Karen Koeder, CREST
  • Cynthia Koral, 501(c) Agencies Trust
  • Jyni Koschak, RSVP- Volunteers of America MN
  • Joanne Kosciolek, Project for Pride in Living
  • Lauren Kramer, Native Governance Center
  • Chad Kraml, Insperity
  • Brendan Kramp, Community Reinvestment Fund, Inc.
  • David Kreft, Corporation for National and Community Service
  • Joel Kristenson, Trail Blazer Campaign Services
  • Sue Kubis, Venture Bank
  • Sarah Kuenle, Girl Scouts of Minnesota and Wisconsin River Valleys
  • Karen Kunze, People Serving People
  • CourtneyKupsch, Voyageur Outward Bound School
  • Helen Kyle, Ecumen
  • Mary LaGarde, Minneapolis American Indian Center
  • Jill LaLonde, OneVillage Partners
  • Sheldon Lamb, FamilyWise
  • Andrew Lamkin, Banyan Community
  • Abby Langhenry, FamilyWise
  • Hareen Lankford, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Ona Lawrence, Conflict Resolution Center
  • Betsy Lawton, Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy
  • Martha Lee, Adkins Consulting Group
  • Mary Pat Lee, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Kevin Lee, Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy
  • Mary Lennick, Family Alternatives
  • Shari Ley, Bethany Christian Services
  • Cori Lin, Powderhorn Park Neighborhood Association
  • Jill Lipski Cain, The Improve Group
  • David Loeffelmacher, MINNCOR Industries
  • Leo Lopez, Bremer Bank
  • Pa Lor, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Stephanie Lucas, National Ataxia Foundation
  • Liz Lucente, MnSEIA
  • Rebecca Lucero, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Abigail Lugo, Edina Give and Go
  • Devan Luth, Ecumen
  • Tim Ly, Southside Services, Inc.
  • Diana Maclennan, Jewish Family and Children's Service of Minneapolis
  • Caitlin Magistad, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Monica Mahon, Keystone Community Services
  • Erick Maki, Bremer Bank
  • Dorothy Maples, Nechama Jewish Response to Disaster
  • Lee Martin, Bremer Bank
  • Rachel Martinez, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Melissa Martinez-Sones, Roger Meyer Consulting
  • Molly Matheson Gruen, Bush Foundation
  • Denise Mayotte, Sheltering Arms Foundation
  • Deanna Mazone, Southside Services, Inc.
  • Teresa McAlpine, Schechter Dokken Kanter (SDK CPAs)
  • Nate Mccallister, SonShine Learning Center
  • Pamela McClanahan, Twin Cities Public Television
  • Christina McCoy, 180 Degrees, Inc.
  • Pam McCurdy, MEDA
  • Amee McDonald, jabber logic
  • Susan McKenzie, Banyan Community
  • Angie McKinley, AIA Minnesota
  • Beth Mcmullen, Alzheimer's Association Minnesota-North Dakota
  • Peg McQuillan Porter, MDI
  • Monique Mendyke, RSVP- Volunteers of America MN
  • Wendy Merrick, West Central Initiative
  • Phyllis Messenger, University of Minnesota - Institute for Advanced Study
  • Roger Meyer, Roger Meyer Consulting
  • Ryan Miles, Venture Bank
  • Jeff Miller, Wipfli LLP
  • Christina Miller, US Math Recovery Council®
  • Nicole Mills, Oasis for Youth
  • Patrick Mitchell, Advocating Change Together, Inc.
  • Tess Montgomery, Appetite For Change
  • Daniel Moore, GiveMN
  • Fatima Moore, Minnesota Coalition for the Homeless
  • Janie Moore, FWD Moving Strategies
  • Brita Moore, Minnesota Farmers Union
  • Jeff Mortensen, 360 Communities
  • Linda Mundhenk, Girl Scouts of Minnesota and Wisconsin River Valleys
  • Josh Munsch, Southside Services
  • Susan Murray, Tickets for Kids
  • Laura Murray, Greater Mankato Area United Way
  • Bethany Nagan, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Jessica Neau, Tree Trust
  • Jess Nelson, Oasis for Youth
  • TaraNelson, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association
  • Katie Nelson, Riverwood Healthcare Center
  • Linda Nelson, Olsen Thielen CPAs
  • Sara Nelson-Pallmeyer, Exodus Lending
  • Jill Newman, Industrial Fabrics Foundation
  • Heidi Nightingale, Greater Giving
  • Dan Nordley, Triangle Park Creative
  • Machelle Norling, Hope Now
  • Glyn Northington, Nonprofits Assistance Fund
  • Molly Nutting, Us Creative Works
  • Brad O'Donnell, Greater Giving
  • Trudy Ohnsorg, Cincinnatus
  • Andrew OLeary, MEDA
  • Keri Olufson, Epilepsy Foundation of Minnesota
  • Susan Omdalen, Essentia Health Regional Foundation
  • Thomas O'Neill, Second Harvest Heartland
  • Leigh Onkka, Fresh Energy
  • Al Onkka, Aurora Consulting
  • Ahmed Osman, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association
  • Doris Pagelkopf, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Bethany Palm, Midwest Special Services, Inc.
  • Heidi Palmer, Rise, Inc.
  • Ellen Palmer, Fresh Energy
  • Jessica Paolini, Aldrich Memorial Nursery School
  • Ruth Parriott, American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network
  • Annie Parrish, NURSING STUDENTS FOR SEXUAL & REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH
  • Leah Pauletti, Minnesota Community Action Partnership
  • Patricia Pawlik, Venture Bank
  • Alexa Peters Posner, Youth Frontiers, Inc.
  • Michael Peterson, Wipfli LLP
  • Dan Pfarr, 180 Degrees, Inc.
  • Tina Pfau Gonzales, Pillsbury United Communities
  • Lisa Porthan, Northwoods Partners
  • Heidi Posada, 501(c) Agencies Trust
  • Michael Prall, Olsen Thielen CPAs
  • Jon Pratt, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Lori Pulkrabek, CTV North Suburbs
  • Rachel Purviance, Brackets For Good
  • Abby Quasabart, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Joanna Ramirez Barrett, MEDA
  • Wendy Reid, Farmers' Legal Action Group
  • Karen Reid, Neighborhood Development Alliance, Inc.
  • Julie Reinhardt, Lifeworks Services, Inc.
  • Kristi Rendahl, Minnesota State University, Mankato - Nonprofit Leadership C
  • Jaime Renner, Corporation for National and Community Service
  • Ramona Richardson, Twin Cities Pride
  • Joe Riemann, Shared Capital Cooperative
  • Sue Riesgraf, Banyan Community
  • Kelly Rietow, ROO Solutions
  • Rick Rietow, ROO Solutions
  • Anne Rizzo-Donovan, Rizzo Executive Search
  • Elizabeth Roach, Urban Arts Academy
  • Emily Robertson, Rubric Legal LLC
  • Rebecca Robinson, Print Solutions
  • Rene Rodriguez, Neighborhood Leadership Program
  • Brian Roemen, Backpack Tactics
  • Kirsten Rokke, Minnesota Coalition for the Homeless
  • Magda Ronningen, Industrial Fabrics Foundation
  • Patrick Rowan, Metro Meals on Wheels
  • Carrie Ruckle, SUCCESS Computer Consulting
  • Samantha Rue, Keystone Community Services
  • Brian Russ, Annex Teen Clinic
  • Cate Rysavy, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Scott Saffert, Western Communities Action Network
  • Cate Saracen Peters, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Molly Schlobohm, Interest for Others Foundation
  • Deirdre Schlunegger, Stop Foodborne Illness
  • Susan Schmidt, Trust for Public Land
  • Tim Schmutzer, Pine Habilitation and Supported Employment (PHASE)
  • Jason Schoonover, EVOLVE Adoption & Family Services
  • Paul Schroeder, Hourcar
  • Jill Schultz, Smith Schafer & Associates
  • Christine Schwitzer, Fox Advancement
  • Domonique Scott, MEDA
  • KristineSeabloom, Nechama Jewish Response to Disaster
  • Nadine Sehnert, Mary's Pence
  • Mary Serie, Nonprofit Financial Group
  • Mohamed Sheik Nur, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association
  • Bob Sherman, Youth Service Bureau, Inc.
  • Lori Shogren, National Ataxia Foundation
  • John Sill, University of St. Thomas - Executive Education
  • Ronald Skjong, Karen Organization of Minnesota
  • Jennifer Smith, Strider Education Foundation, Inc.
  • Eric Snyder, Excelsior Bay Group
  • Britta Solberg Salas, MEDA
  • Jaime Souza, St. Croix River Association
  • Pat Spellacy, Minnesota Department of Education
  • Kathy Springer, Tech Dump
  • David Springer, Jobs Foundation
  • Rosanne St. Sauver, Bluff Country Family Resources Inc
  • Kelli Steidle, People Reaching Out to Other People, Inc.
  • Victoria Stein, Lifetrack
  • John Stelter, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Erika Stenrick, Us Creative Works
  • Luchelle Stevens, Voqal Twin Cities
  • Laura Stevens, Office Depot
  • Becky Stewart, The Improve Group
  • Kassidy Stockman, Lifeworks Services, Inc.
  • Rebecca Stratton, Native Governance Center
  • Robert Swiers, New Life Center
  • Jess Taran, Bremer Insurance
  • Sarah Tarleton, RSVP- Volunteers of America MN
  • Ashley Tatge, Great American Insurance Company
  • Danielle Taylor, 180 Degrees, Inc.
  • Chris Taylor, Minnesota Historical Society
  • Mark Ten Eyck, Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy
  • Richard Terzick, Cochran Recovery Services, Inc.
  • JillianTheuer, Fresh Energy
  • Bruce Thiel, CBIZ Accounting, Tax & Advisory Services, LLC
  • Rob Thomas, Lakeshore Players Theatre
  • Jessica Thompson, Youth Frontiers, Inc.
  • Charlie Thompson, Neighbors, Inc.
  • Brooke Thomson, Annex Teen Clinic
  • Jen Thorson, Girl Scouts of Minnesota and Wisconsin River Valleys
  • Mike Tikkanen, Kids At Risk Action
  • Ellen Timmerman-Borer, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Cassidy Titcomb, Community Action Partnership of Ramsey & Washington Counties
  • Kathryn Tolo, Angel Foundation
  • Leah Tomasetti, CBIZ MHM, LLC
  • James Toscano, Toscano Advisors, LLC
  • Dania Toscano Miwa, Toscano Advisors, LLC
  • Jane Townsend, Native Governance Center
  • Diane Tran, East Metro Medical Society Foundation
  • Keirsten Travaline, Southside Services, Inc.
  • Corinna Turbes, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Celina Ural, Radisson Blu Mall of America
  • Liz Urso, Great American Insurance Company
  • KiKi Usuda, Saint Paul, MN
  • Mai Vang, GiveMN
  • Deborah Veit, Oak Meadows
  • Arlene Vernon, HRx, Inc.
  • Dan Viehman, Trail Blazer Campaign Services
  • Paul Vliem, Tasks Unlimited
  • Katelyn Waalen, Augsburg University
  • JulieWadsworth, Minnesota Department of Education
  • Steven Wagner, St. Cloud State University, MPA Program
  • Thomas Waknitz, Minneapolis, MN
  • Bob Wasilensky, Love Your Neighbor as Yourself, Inc.
  • Brennin Weiswerda, Washburn Center for Children
  • Tina Weitzel, City of Minneapolis - Promise Zone
  • Abby Wellan, Charities Review Council
  • Janelle Wells, Industrial Fabrics Foundation
  • Paul Welna, Community Involvement Programs
  • Jane Welter-Nolan, Mental Health Resources
  • Shana Wenger, Land Bank Twin Cities, Inc.
  • Heidi Westlind, LymanDoran
  • Laurie Whipple, Conflict Resolution Center
  • Cyrus White, The South Cabin Group
  • Ellen Whitted, TPT Twin Cities PBS
  • Amanda Whittemore, Initiative Foundation
  • Linden Wicklund, Industrial Fabrics Foundation
  • Rita Wiersma, Community Involvement Programs
  • Jenny Wiese, RADIAS Health
  • Lori-Anne Williams, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Jessica Williams, Initiative Foundation
  • Al Willig, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Miranda Winbush, Community Aid of Elk River
  • Sarah Wind, The GOD's CHILD Project
  • Nedy Windham, Office for Business & Community Economic Development
  • Lance Witzig, Minneapolis Hub of Global Shapers
  • Scott Wiyninger, SUCCESS Computer Consulting
  • Katherine Wojtan, Mary's Pence
  • Zach Wolff, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Helen Wooley, H Wooley Accounting and Tax
  • Mick Wooley, H Wooley Accounting and Tax
  • Kate Wright, St. Croix River Association
  • Malini Wright, Bremer Bank
  • Breanna Wucinich, Minnesota Historical Society
  • Keith Wyne, Tree Trust
  • Bao Xiong, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association
  • Maiya Yang, Community Action Partnership of Ramsey & Washington Counties
  • Monica Zachay, St. Croix River Association
  • David Zeller, Hourcar
  • Mary-Margaret Zindren, AIA Minnesota
  • Mark Zoril, PlanVision
  • Ron Zweber, Bremer Bank