Conference Attendees

 

Last updated 9.10.19

  • Jane Adams Barber, Three Rivers Community Action, Inc.

  • Ayan Alinur, Lifeworks Services, Inc.

  • Fred Alonzi, Par3.IT

  • Keven Ambrus, Propel Nonprofits

  • Michael Anderson, Minnesota Council on Foundations

  • John Anderson, Family Tree Clinic

  • Mindy Bahr, University of Minnesota

  • Jason Barba, American Philanthropy Advisory Council

  • Joel Barker, Brave North Technology

  • Hannah Thibodeau, Hammer Residences, Inc.

  • Robert Benes, Lakes and Pines Community Action Council, Inc.

  • Zoe Benston, Lifeworks Services, Inc.

  • Jessica Birken, Birken Law Office

  • Kate Bottiger, REACH for Resources

  • Ronny Bradtke, United Theological Seminary of the Twin Cities

  • Barbara Brandt, Hammer Residences, Inc.

  • Mary Bren, Mary Bren Accounting & Bookkeeping

  • David Brown, CBIZ MHM, LLC

  • Linda Bryant, Emerge Community Development

  • Kari Bullion, Children's Performing Arts

  • Sandra Burke, Winona Volunteer Services

  • Julia Burman, American Civil Liberties Union of Minnesota Foundation

  • Brenda Byron, Prairie Lakes Regional Arts Council

  • Randi Callahan, Three Rivers Community Action, Inc.

  • Chris Carlson, berganKDV

  • Nicole Chamberlain-Dupree, Minnesota Marine Art Museum

  • Sarah Cohn, Aurora Consulting

  • Dan Conway, Southeastern Minnesota Area Agency on Aging

  • Ian Cook, Charities Review Council

  • Lara Coppock, Planned Parenthood North Central States

  • Amy Crockett, Sheltering Arms Foundation

  • Caitlin Crouchet, Minnesota Marine Art Museum

  • Jessi Darst, Habitat for Humanity Winona-Fillmore Counties

  • Dana DeZiel, Supporting Strategies - Minneapolis

  • Kristin Dooley, Women Against Military Madness

  • Linda Driessen, Bear Creek Services

  • Mary Ann Ehlshlager, Propel Nonprofits

  • Sarah Ellefson, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery

  • David Erickson, REACH for Resources

  • Deqa Essa, Emerge Community Development

  • Amanda Evenski, MINNCOR Industries

  • Adrienne Falcon, Metropolitan State University

  • Crystal Fashant, Metropolitan State University

  • Rodrick Fields, ACLU of Minnesota

  • Casey Finne, American Civil Liberties Union of Minnesota Foundation

  • Linda Flanders, HOPE Coalition

  • Dianne Ford, Three Rivers Community Action, Inc.

  • Tammy Fritz, Reading & Math Inc.

  • Emily Fulton-Foley, Northfield Union of Youth

  • Carla Gallina, Chatfield Center for the Arts

  • Rita Garcia, Business Partners Plus, Inc.

  • Mark Gerber, ResultsPlus from Metafile

  • Becky Gibbs, Boyum Barenscheer, PLLP, Certified Public Accountants

  • Dean Gilbertson, House of Hope Inc

  • Tiffany Grandchamp, Guild Incorporated

  • Molly Granzow, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP

  • Diane Grossman, Sheltering Arms Foundation

  • Stan Guimont, Palmer Non-Profit Communications

  • Dawn Guth, Supporting Strategies - Minneapolis

  • Rene Halasy, RNeighbors, Rochester's Neighborhood Resource Center

  • Tina Hamilton, Lakes and Pines Community Action Council, Inc.

  • Brianne Hamm, Securian Asset Management

  • Lu Hang, Propel Nonprofits

  • Eileen Hanson, National Eagle Center/EagleWatch Inc.

  • Krista Harding, Strategic Consulting & Coaching, LLC

  • Tom Harding, Infinity Direct

  • Karen Harding-Alonzi, Par3.IT

  • Cassie Harlin, Minnesota Community Care

  • Phil Hatlie, Propel Nonprofits

  • Amy Haufler, Palmer Non-Profit Communications

  • Amanda Hedlund, Habitat for Humanity Winona-Fillmore Counties

  • Meghan Heitkamp, Birken Law Office

  • Beth Heming, RCP Philanthropic Projects

  • Julie Heukeshoven, Minnesota Marine Art Museum

  • Rebecca Hintzman, Anu Family Services, Inc.

  • Tracy Holguin, Three Rivers Community Action, Inc.

  • Anne Hoyt Taff, Saint Paul & Minnesota Foundations

  • Hannah Hugen, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP

  • Elizabeth Indra, Minnesota Marine Art Museum

  • David Isham, Metropolitan State University

  • Craig Jacques, SUCCESS Computer Consulting

  • Autumn James, AmeriCorps NCCC

  • Beth Johnson, Schechter Dokken Kanter (SDK CPAs)

  • Jenna Jones, Lakes Center for Youth & Families

  • Paula Justich, Saint Mary's University of Minnesota

  • Paula Kabe, United Hospital District

  • Brenda Kardock, Rochester Public Library Foundation

  • Chersten Keillor, Southeastern Minnesota Area Agency on Aging

  • Joe Khawaja, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity

  • Elizabeth Koenig, Propel Nonprofits

  • Julia Kraemer, MINNCOR Industries

  • Tyler Krombholz, Church Mutual Insurance Company

  • Cameron Kruger, Duluth Children's Museum

  • Stephani LaMantia, Flagship Bank Minnesota

  • Crystal Landherr, Hiawatha Homes Foundation

  • Jenny Larson, Three Rivers Community Action, Inc.

  • Elise Lewis, Sheltering Arms Foundation

  • Ron Lezama, Latino Economic Development Center

  • Chad Lietz, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota

  • Scott Louder, Emerge Community Development

  • Anna Lovegren, Boyum Barenscheer, PLLP, Certified Public Accountants

  • Molly Lyons, Northwood Children's Services

  • Linda Madsen, Ph.D, Lakes Center for Youth & Families

  • Ann Martinka, Hammer Residences, Inc.

  • Heidi Mathison, The Salvation Army - Northern Division

  • Bree Mattson, Friends of the Boundary Waters Wilderness

  • Teresa McAlpine, Schechter Dokken Kanter (SDK CPAs)

  • Meredith Erickson, Three Rivers Community Action, Inc.

  • Repa Mekha, Nexus Community Partners

  • Molly Miller Mons, American Civil Liberties Union of Minnesota Foundation

  • Lauren Mitchell, Friends of the Boundary Waters Wilderness

  • Marlene Mohs, Hamline University School of Business

  • Deb Monahan, Pioneer Public Television

  • Sophia Myers-Kelley, Women Against Military Madness

  • Caroline Naslund, Radisson Blu Mall of America

  • Mary Nehring, Propel Nonprofits

  • Sheila Olson, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota

  • Al Onkka, Aurora Consulting

  • Ashley Oolman, Lifeworks Services, Inc.

  • Brande Orr, Montessori Center of Minnesota

  • Jackson Otto, Touchstone Mental Health

  • Jonathan Palmer, Hallie Q. Brown Community Center, Inc.

  • Kindra Papenfus, Three Rivers Community Action, Inc.

  • Katie Pease, Hammer Residences, Inc.

  • Lisa Perez, Prosperity Ready

  • Marlene Petersen, Children's Performing Arts

  • Jes Peterson, Minnwest Bank

  • Matt Pillsbury, Carpenter Evert and Associates

  • Nicole Possehl, berganKDV

  • Jennifer Prins, Three Rivers Community Action, Inc.

  • Roshna Quddusi, St. Catherine University

  • Steve Quist, Environmental Initiative

  • Sally Rakow, Pioneer Public Television

  • Stephanie Reed, Winona ORC Industries, Inc.

  • Emily Rehberg, Carpenter Evert and Associates

  • Julie Reinhardt, Lifeworks Services, Inc.

  • Kelly Rietow, ROO Solutions

  • Marin Rodewald, Three Rivers Community Action, Inc.

  • Kallie Rollenhagen, Propel Nonprofits

  • Tom Ryan, Hammer Residences, Inc.

  • Henry Schneider, Open Window Productions

  • Holly Schoenbauer, Project Friendship

  • Kristine Seabloom, NECHAMA - Jewish Response to Disaster

  • Becca Seidel, Habitat for Humanity of Minnesota

  • Dawn Selle, Hallie Q. Brown Community Center, Inc.

  • Rachael Shaner, Hamline University School of Business

  • Bill Siitari, Minnesota Community Care

  • Harmony Slabchuck, Annex Teen Clinic

  • Mike Sonnek, SUCCESS Computer Consulting

  • Denise Stewart, Lakes and Pines Community Action Council, Inc.

  • Susan Strandberg, Three Rivers Community Action, Inc.

  • Kevin Strauss, Cannon River Watershed Partnership

  • Janet Suckow, Pioneer Public Television

  • Zach Tabatt, Initiative Foundation

  • Susan Thompson, Habitat for Humanity of Minnesota

  • Athina Thornton, Flagship Bank Minnesota

  • Bruce Thiel, CBIZ MHM, LLC

  • Kim Ulmer, Solid Ground FKA East Metro Women's Council

  • Brian Voerding, Engage Winona

  • Annette Wanchena, Minnwest Bank

  • Abby Wellan, Charities Review Council

  • Joanie Wendt, Ron's Gift

  • Alicia Wendt, Ron's Gift

  • Sara Wessling, Propel Nonprofits

  • Laurie Whipple, Conflict Resolution Center

  • Denise Wickiser, Senior Services Consortium of Ramsey County

  • Shannon Widstrom, Rise

  • Nedy Windham, Office for Business & Community Economic Development-UofM

  • Sharon Wolf, Three Rivers Community Action, Inc.

  • Kaitlyn Meyers, Habitat for Humanity of Minnesota

  • Jane Reilly, Stillpoint Engage

  • Anna Yeagle, AmeriCorps NCCC

  • Lindy Yokanovich, Cancer Legal Care

  • Ryan Yunkers, Lake Crystal Area Recreation Center

  • Garrett Zaffke, Dakota County