Conference Attendees

 

Last updated 9.18.18

  • Nathan Agre, Smith Schafer & Associates

  • Ivy Aicho, American Indian Community Housing Organization

  • Moiva Aicho, American Indian Community Housing Organization

  • Elizabeth Allen, Twin Cities Public Television

  • Vicki Allen, Rochester Public Library Foundation

  • Caitlin Altobell, Minnesota Marine Art Museum

  • Gema Alvarado, Parenting Resource Center, Inc.

  • Jeff Ambroz, Second Harvest Heartland

  • Arnie Anderson, Minnesota Community Action Partnership

  • Dawn Andrada, Friends of Saint Paul College

  • Steven Anseth, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP

  • Emma Appleman, Center for Energy and Environment

  • Sammie Ardito Rivera, Marnita's Table, Inc.

  • Mari Arneson, Immigrant Law Center of Minnesota

  • Cody Arnold, Center for Veterans Research and Education

  • Jane Austin, Achieve!Minneapolis

  • Linnea Bantam, Minnesota Autism Center

  • Joel Barker, Brave North Technology

  • Hannah Barnes, Hammer Residences, Inc.

  • Janie Bender, Ramsey County Historical Society

  • Allison Bendickson, Senior Community Services

  • Zoe Benston

  • Mark Bergquist, Olsen Thielen CPAs

  • Angela Bernhardt, Hammer Residences, Inc.

  • Lauren Bloem, AchieveMpls

  • Stephanie Borscheid, PAI

  • Angie Bowman, Child Care Aware of Minnesota

  • Barbara Brandt, Hammer Residences, Inc.

  • Tim Broms, The Consolution Project

  • Robyn Browning, Mary's Pence

  • Jerry Bruzek, Mutual of America

  • Armin Budimlic, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association

  • Amanda Buth, Allegiance Fundraising Group

  • Alexis Bylander, ClearWay Minnesota

  • Cheryl Caponi, Caponi Art Park

  • Connie Carmichael, Living at Home of the Park Rapids Area

  • Jacquelyn Carpenter, Twin Cities R!SE

  • Anne Casey, Music Association of Minnetonka

  • Nicole Chamberlain-Dupree, Minnesota Marine Art Museum

  • Ponloeu Chim, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association

  • Paul Christensen, Saint Mary's University of Minnesota

  • Anna Cisewski, House of Charity

  • Sarah Cohn, Aurora Consulting

  • Phillip Conley Jr

  • Claudine Cooper, Minneapolis Community and Technical College

  • Bethany Cox, National Council on Family Relations

  • Mari Claire Dart, St. Louis Park Emergency Program

  • Amy Dauplaise, PAI

  • Fay Debellis, Morgan Stanley Institutional Services

  • Carlie DeRouin, Saint Mary's University of Minnesota

  • Lisa Desotelle, Wipfli LLP

  • Carolyn Deters, Gifts for Seniors

  • Caitlin Devos, Project SUCCESS

  • Jennifer Diedrich, Minnesota Autism Center

  • Linda Digby, Winona ORC Industries, Inc.

  • Courtney Dingman, Scout Strategic Donor Research

  • Jerry Doyle, Center for Veterans Research and Education

  • Ann-Marie Draeger, Washburn Center for Children

  • Anne Dresen, Friends of Saint Paul College

  • Leslie Dwight, Twin Cities R!SE

  • Hollis Emery, Conservation Corps Minnesota

  • Katie Erickson, Boyer & Associates

  • Crystal Fashant, Metropolitan State University

  • Chris Fastner, Initiative Foundation

  • Seth Finestack, Wipfli LLP

  • Jane Flanders, Abria Pregnancy Resources

  • Courtney Flug, VEAP

  • Karen Fogolin, Child Care Aware of Minnesota

  • Sarah Fowler, Adopt-A-Classroom

  • Jon Freidhof, PAI

  • Leann Frette, Accra

  • Alycia Gabel, Allegiance Fundraising Group

  • Theresa Gardella, Nexus Community Partners

  • Alenna Gatti, Guru

  • Megan Genest Tarnow, The Mobius Group

  • Mark Gerber, ResultsPlus

  • Robert Gerving, AMI Imaging Systems, Inc

  • Becky Gibbs, Boyum Barenscheer, PLLP, Certified Public Accountants

  • Tom  Gibson, Tree Trust

  • Dean  Gilbertson, House of Hope, Inc.

  • Esther Goldberg-Davis, Social Venture Partners Minnesota

  • Jeff Goldenberg, Press Gold Group

  • Nicolette  Graf, Child Care Aware of Minnesota

  • Jill Grasley, Children's Shelter of Cebu

  • Darolyn Gray, Wingspan Life Resources

  • Justin Grimm, Mutual of America

  • Dorothy Grinolds, St. David's Center for Child & Family Development

  • Kelby Grovender, Hearth Connection

  • Stan Guimont, Palmer Non-Profit Communications

  • Julie Ha Truong, Envision Consulting

  • Rebecca Haddad, Science Museum of Minnesota

  • Stephanie Haddad, Center for Energy and Environment

  • Amy Hanfler, Palmer Non-Profit Communications

  • Tim Hanrahan, Center for Energy and Environment

  • Kim Hansen, Hammer Residences, Inc.

  • Wayne Hanson, Newgate Education and Training Center, Inc.

  • Tom Harding, Infinity Direct

  • Don Harding, Infinity Direct

  • Albert Harris, Southern Minnesota Regional Legal Services, Inc.

  • Marcy Harris

  • Susan Haskamp, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association

  • Jonathan Hatch, Saint Paul Media, Inc.

  • Eric Hauge, HOME Line

  • Anders Hawes, Tree Trust

  • Judy Hawkinson, American Civil Liberties Union of Minnesota Foundation

  • Brian Herstig, Twin Cities R!SE

  • Ruth Hetland, Allegiance Fundraising Group

  • Wendy Heurung, PAI

  • Lindsay Hiland, PAI

  • Amy Hilsgen, Accra

  • Meg Hobday, My Very Own Bed

  • Nathan Hoffman, Catholic Charities St. Cloud

  • Tim Holmberg, Children's Shelter of Cebu

  • Clare Holte, Ramsey County Historical Society

  • Jill Holter, VEAP

  • Carlene Hotz, 521 Promo

  • Melissa Hruza, AdoptAClassroom.org

  • Scott Hvizdos, Greater Twin Cities United Way

  • Elizabeth Indra, Minnesota Marine Art Museum

  • Laura Jelinek, Southern Minnesota Regional Legal Services, Inc.

  • Cheryl Jensen, Strategic Consulting & Coaching, LLC

  • Michelle Jimenez, Churches United for the Homeless

  • Jenny Johnson, PAI

  • Melissa Johnson, Redpath and Company, Ltd.

  • Heather Johnson, Reading & Math Inc.

  • Judith Jopp, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota

  • Mike Juelich, Minnesota Autism Center

  • Paula Justich, Saint Mary's University of Minnesota

  • Jim Kaczrowski, Conservation Corps

  • Allison Kanyetzny, Open Your Heart to the Hungry and Homeless

  • Adam Kellerhals, Smith Schafer & Associates

  • Kris Kewitsch, Charities Review Council

  • Zeta Kilbride, Better Business Bureau Foundation

  • Kaitlin King, Fred Wells Tennis & Education, Inc.

  • Tasha Klettenberg, Saint Paul Media, Inc.

  • David Kline, Friends of Saint Paul College

  • Karen Koeder, CREST

  • Tiffany Kong, Saint Paul & Minnesota Foundations

  • Nisha Kurup, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association

  • Kim Lawler, Tree Trust

  • Denise Laymon, M State Foundation and Alumni

  • Steve Lear, The Consolution Project

  • Michelle LeBeau, American Indian Community Housing Organization

  • Nikki Lepowsky, Child Care Aware of Minnesota

  • Ashley Leroy, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota

  • Vanessa Lhotka-Meyer, Big Stone Health Care Foundation

  • Michele Lindsey, Saint Paul Area Association of Realtors

  • Jeff Longenecker, Community Action Duluth

  • Scott Louder, Emerge Enterprises - Second Chance Recycling

  • Anna Lovegren, Boyum Barenscheer, PLLP, Certified Public Accountants

  • Cathy Lydon, Redpath and Company, Ltd.

  • Kayla Maring, Edina Public Schools

  • Joseph Massa, Center for Veterans Research and Education

  • Jessica Mathias, Open Your Heart to the Hungry and Homeless

  • Bobbie Mattison, Catholic Charities of the Diocese of St. Cloud

  • Lani Mccollar, Bentz Whaley Flessner

  • Ann Mccully, Child Care Aware of Minnesota

  • Carol McFarland, Minnesota Autism Center

  • Wendy Merrick, West Central Initiative

  • Sara Meslow, Camp Odayin

  • Jacqueline Michaud, American Red Cross

  • Brian Miller, Conservation Corps Minnesota

  • Mike Miner, PAI

  • Kathy Mork, Blue Earth Nicollet County Humane Society

  • Steve Mork, Blue Earth Nicollet County Humane Society

  • Jeff Mortensen, 360 Communities

  • Mark Murphy, Conservation Corps Minnesota

  • Laura Murray, Greater Mankato Area United Way

  • Richard Nash

  • Linda Nelson, Olsen Thielen CPAs

  • Tara  Nelson, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association

  • Kial Nelson, VEAP

  • Sammy Nelson, Ramsey County Historical Society

  • Sara Niemi, Program for Aid to Victims of Sexual Assault, Inc.

  • Katherine Norton, Child Care Aware of Minnesota

  • Stephenie Och, Hands of Hope Resource Center, Inc.

  • Erica Oesterreich, Association for Nonsmokers - Minnesota

  • Elijah Ogao, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association

  • Peter Olsen, Nonprofit Financial Group

  • Al Onkka, Aurora Consulting

  • Ashley Oolman, Lifeworks Services, Inc.

  • Ahmed Osman, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association

  • Doris Pagelkopf, Greater Twin Cities United Way

  • Leah Pauletti, Minnesota Community Action Partnership

  • Wendy Paulson, Hammer Residences, Inc.

  • Ashley Peters, Audubon Minnesota

  • Alexa Peters Posner, Youth Frontiers, Inc.

  • Beverly Petrie, The Partnership Plan

  • Melissa Pfeiffer, Immigrant Law Center of Minnesota

  • Matt Pillsbury, Carpenter Evert and Associates

  • Kassy Podvin, Alexandra House

  • Carl Pressman, Press Gold Group

  • Tijuana Pruitt, Keystone Community Services

  • Christine Pulver, Keystone Community Services

  • Joanna Ramirez Barrett, MEDA

  • Alison Jirik, Reading & Math Inc.

  • Denise Raunig, Minnesota Autism Center

  • Emily Rehberg, Carpenter Evert and Associates

  • Julie Reinertson, Center for Energy and Environment

  • Derek Reise, St. Louis Park Emergency Program (STEP)

  • Kelly Rietow, ROO Solutions

  • Sara Wessling, Minnesota Association for Volunteer Administration

  • Ethan Roberts, Jewish Community Relations Council of MN and the Dakotas

  • Carynn Roehrick, Edina Public Schools

  • Brian Roemen, Brave North Technology

  • Kallie Rollenhagen, Propel Nonprofits

  • Nicole Rom, Climate Generation: A Will Steger Legacy

  • Heather Rutledge, ArtReach St. Croix

  • Rawhi Said, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association

  • Suzanne Sancilio, PAI

  • Matthew Santori, Saint Paul & Minnesota Foundations

  • Nonoko Sato, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits

  • Savanna Sauvageau, Allegiance Fundraising Group

  • Maureen Schlobohm

  • Julia Schmidt, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association

  • Katie Schmitz, American Indian Community Housing Organization

  • Jennifer Scholl, Science Museum of Minnesota

  • Jill Schultz, Smith Schafer & Associates

  • Pete Schwartzbaugh, AMI Imaging Systems, Inc

  • Dawn Selle, Hallie Q. Brown Community Center, Inc.

  • Mohamed Sheik Nur, Intercultural Mutual Assistance Association

  • Susan Sheridan Tucker, Northstar Problem Gambling Alliance

  • Jackie  Siewert, Association for Nonsmokers - Minnesota

  • Ellie Skelton, Touchstone Mental Health

  • Kateri Skunes, Child Care Aware of Minnesota

  • Melissa Slapnicher, Child Care Aware of Minnesota

  • Kyle Smestad, Immigrant Law Center of Minnesota

  • Jared Smith, Tree Trust

  • Heidi Smith, Winona ORC Industries, Inc.

  • Michele Smith, Minnesota Zoo Foundation

  • Jelena Song, YouthLink

  • Michael Sonnek, SUCCESS Computer Consulting

  • Sue Speakman-Gomez, HousingLink

  • Brandon Spears, PAI

  • Logan Spindler, Friends of Saint Paul College

  • Rosanne St. Sauver, Bluff Country Family Resources Inc

  • Tom Steinmetz, Washburn Center for Children

  • Will Stensrud, Morgan Stanley

  • Kassidy Stockman, Lifeworks Services, Inc.

  • Paige Sumera, Keystone Community Services

  • Sam Sundermeyer, St. David's Center for Child & Family Development

  • Megan Swoboda, The Aliveness Project

  • Ashley Tatge, Great American Insurance Company

  • Judy Thommes, Center for Energy and Environment

  • Jane Townsend, Native Governance Center

  • Ashlee Tri, Saint Paul & Minnesota Foundations

  • Hayden Troy, Second Harvest Heartland

  • Sara Umbreit, Saint Paul & Minnesota Foundations

  • Nancy Utoft, Abria Pregnancy Resources

  • Shana Vachhani, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP

  • Jennifer Valley, Achieve!Minneapolis

  • Elaine Vandenburgh, Minneapolis Community and Technical College

  • Marcy Vang, Keystone Community Services

  • Ginger Venable, Hammer Residences, Inc.

  • Brian Voerding, Engage Winona

  • Crista Walsh, Cornerstone Strategic Solutions

  • Allissa Waukau, Achieve!Minneapolis

  • Reede Webster, University of Minnesota

  • Abby Wellan, Charities Review Council

  • Ellen Whitted, Pillsbury United Communities

  • Patrick Wilson, NorthPoint Health and Wellness Center, Inc.

  • Nedy Windham, Office for Business and Community Economic Development

  • Holly Witt, Lakes Country Service Cooperative

  • Scott Wiyninger, SUCCESS Computer Consulting

  • Cory Woosley

  • Kaitlyn Worachek, Habitat for Humanity of Minnesota

  • Gary Yanagita, ROO Solutions

  • Stella SiWan Zimmerman, ACET, Inc.